See what's on at The Cameo

  • Met Encore: Cavalleria Rusticana + Pagliacci 2015 [15]

    Select:
    17.30 Screen Arts.
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (2D) [12A]

    Select:
    14.00 17.40 20.45
  • The Falling [15]

    Select:
    15.00 21.00
  • Child 44 [15]

    Select:
    17.50
  • Dark Horse [PG]

    Select:
    15.10
  • The Emperor's New Clothes [TBC]

    Select:
    11.45
  • Cobain: Montage of Heck [15]

    Select:
    12.00 Picturehouse Docs: Bringing you the best in new and topical documentaries covering issues around the world.
  • While We're Young [15]

    Select:
    12.20
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show [15]

    Select:
    22.00
  • Saturday 25th Apr
  • Met Encore: Cavalleria Rusticana + Pagliacci 2015 [15]

    Select:
    17.30 Screen Arts.
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (2D) [12A]

    Select:
    14.00 17.40 20.45
  • The Falling [15]

    Select:
    15.00 21.00
  • Child 44 [15]

    Select:
    17.50
  • Dark Horse [PG]

    Select:
    15.10
  • The Emperor's New Clothes [TBC]

    Select:
    11.45
  • Cobain: Montage of Heck [15]

    Select:
    12.00 Picturehouse Docs: Bringing you the best in new and topical documentaries covering issues around the world.
  • While We're Young [15]

    Select:
    12.20
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show [15]

    Select:
    22.00
  • Sunday 26th Apr
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (2D) [12A]

    Select:
    13.15 19.45
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (3D) [12A]

    Select:
    16.30 3D.
  • The Falling [15]

    Select:
    15.40 20.45
  • Child 44 [15]

    Select:
    20.00
  • Dark Horse [PG]

    Select:
    12.50 17.30
  • While We're Young [15]

    Select:
    15.00 18.15
  • Au Revoir Les Enfants Re 2015 [12A]

    Select:
    13.00 Vintage Sundays: Classic films back on the big screen where they belong.
  • Monday 27th Apr
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (2D) [12A]

    Select:
    14.30 20.40
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (3D) [12A]

    Select:
    17.40 3D.
  • RASTAMOUSE Programme 16: Dis Mouse Got Style [U]

    Select:
    11.00 Toddler Time: Exclusively for preschool children and their parents or carers.
  • The Falling [15]

    Select:
    13.15 15.40 20.50
  • Child 44 [15]

    Select:
    20.15
  • Dark Horse [PG]

    Select:
    12.20 18.00
  • The Emperor's New Clothes [TBC]

    Select:
    13.00
  • While We're Young [15]

    Select:
    15.30 18.15
  • Tuesday 28th Apr
  • Met Encore: Cavalleria Rusticana + Pagliacci 2015 [15]

    Select:
    12.00 Screen Arts.
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (2D) [12A]

    Select:
    12.15 20.30
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (3D) [12A]

    Select:
    17.15 3D.
  • The Falling [15]

    Select:
    15.30 18.20 21.00
  • Child 44 [15]

    Select:
    20.40
  • Dark Horse [PG]

    Select:
    16.00
  • While We're Young [15]

    Select:
    13.40
  • Blind [18]

    Select:
    18.10 Discover Tuesdays: Discover stunning cinema. Whether it's a cult classic, an art-house gem or a riveting documentary, there will always be a chance to see something different and brilliant in our weekly slot.
  • Wednesday 29th Apr
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (2D) [12A]

    Select:
    14.30 17.50 20.30
  • The Falling [15]

    Select:
    13.00 15.20 21.00
  • Child 44 [15]

    Select:
    20.15
  • Dark Horse [PG]

    Select:
    13.10 18.10
  • While We're Young [15]

    Select:
    15.30
  • Leonardo Live [PG]

    Select:
    18.00
  • Thursday 30th Apr
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (2D) [12A]

    Select:
    13.30 20.30
  • Avengers: Age Of Ultron (3D) [12A]

    Select:
    17.15 3D.
  • The Falling [15]

    Select:
    13.10 15.40 21.00
  • Child 44 [15]

    Select:
    20.15
  • Dark Horse [PG]

    Select:
    18.10
    Select:
    10.30 Big Scream: Exclusively for parents or carers with babies under the age of one.
  • The Emperor's New Clothes [TBC]

    Select:
    13.20
  • While We're Young [15]

    Select:
    15.50 18.30
  • Friday 1st May
  • Sunday 3rd May
  • Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan [12A]

    Select:
    12.00 Vintage Sundays: Classic films back on the big screen where they belong.
  • Monday 4th May
  • John Wick [15]

    Select:
    21.00 Culture Shock: Dedicated to bringing you the best in cult and genre films.
  • Tuesday 5th May
  • ROH Live: Fille Mal Gardée, La (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • German Concentration Camps Factual Survey [18]

    Select:
    18.00 Discover Tuesdays: Discover stunning cinema. Whether it's a cult classic, an art-house gem or a riveting documentary, there will always be a chance to see something different and brilliant in our weekly slot. Picturehouse Docs: Bringing you the best in new and topical documentaries covering issues around the world.
  • Saturday 9th May
  • Mad Max 1 & 2 Double Bill [18]

    Select:
    21.00 Culture Shock: Dedicated to bringing you the best in cult and genre films.
  • Sunday 10th May
  • The Long Goodbye & Altman double bill [18]

    Select:
    12.00 Vintage Sundays: Classic films back on the big screen where they belong.
  • Monday 11th May
  • Heaven Adores You [15]

    Select:
    21.00 Picturehouse Docs: Bringing you the best in new and topical documentaries covering issues around the world.
  • Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure [15]

    Select:
    21.10 Culture Shock: Dedicated to bringing you the best in cult and genre films.
  • Tuesday 12th May
  • The Beat Beneath My Feet [15]

    Select:
    18.00 Discover Tuesdays: Discover stunning cinema. Whether it's a cult classic, an art-house gem or a riveting documentary, there will always be a chance to see something different and brilliant in our weekly slot.
  • Thursday 14th May
  • NT Encore: Man And Superman (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 17th May
  • Fellini's 8 1/2 [15]

    Select:
    13.00 Vintage Sundays: Classic films back on the big screen where they belong.
  • Monday 18th May
  • My Own Private Idaho [15]

    Select:
    21.00 Culture Shock: Dedicated to bringing you the best in cult and genre films.
  • Tuesday 19th May
  • Lambert and Stamp [15]

    Select:
    18.00 Picturehouse Docs: Bringing you the best in new and topical documentaries covering issues around the world.
  • English National Opera: Pirates of Penzance (Live) [15]

    Select:
    19.30 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 21st May
  • We Are Many + Satellite Q&A [12A]

    Select:
    20.00 Picturehouse Docs: Bringing you the best in new and topical documentaries covering issues around the world.
  • Saturday 23rd May
  • Poltergeist (1982) [15]

    Select:
    22.00
  • Sunday 24th May
  • Freaks [12A]

    Select:
    13.00 Vintage Sundays: Classic films back on the big screen where they belong.
  • Tuesday 26th May
  • Life Of Riley [12A]

    Select:
    18.00 Discover Tuesdays: Discover stunning cinema. Whether it's a cult classic, an art-house gem or a riveting documentary, there will always be a chance to see something different and brilliant in our weekly slot.
  • NT Encore: Man And Superman (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    12.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 28th May
  • 48 Hour Film Challenge [TBC]

    Select:
    19.00 Featured Event.
    Select:
    22.00 Featured Event.
  • Sunday 31st May
  • Piccadilly [PG]

    Select:
    13.00 Vintage Sundays: Classic films back on the big screen where they belong.
  • Monday 1st Jun
  • Exhibition on Screen: The Impressionists [TBC]

    Select:
    18.30 Screen Arts.
  • Tuesday 9th Jun
  • London Road - Live Film Premiere [15]

    Select:
    18.45
  • Wednesday 10th Jun
  • ROH Live: La Boheme [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 1st Jul
  • English National Opera: Carmen (Live) [15]

    Select:
    19.30 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 5th Jul
  • ROH Live: Guillaume Tell (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    14.45 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 16th Jul
  • NT Live: Everyman [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 NT Live.
  • Tuesday 21st Jul
  • NT Encore: Everyman [12A]

    Select:
    12.00 Screen Arts. NT Live.
  • Wednesday 22nd Jul
  • RSC Live: The Merchant Of Venice (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.
  • Tuesday 28th Jul
  • RSC Encore: The Merchant Of Venice (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    12.00 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 26th Aug
  • RSC Live: Othello [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.
  • Tuesday 1st Sep
  • RSC Encore: Othello [12A]

    Select:
    12.00 Screen Arts.
  • Tuesday 22nd Sep
  • ROH Live: Romeo & Juliet (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 5th Oct
  • ROH Live: Le Nozze Di Figaro (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    18.45 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 11th Oct
  • Bolshoi Ballet: Giselle [12A]

    Select:
    16.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 15th Oct
  • NT Live: Hamlet [N/A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts. NT Live.
  • Tuesday 20th Oct
  • NT Encore: Hamlet [N/A]

    Select:
    12.00 Screen Arts. NT Live.
  • Wednesday 21st Oct
  • RSC Live: Henry V [TBC]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 22nd Oct
  • NT Encore: Hamlet [N/A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts. NT Live.
  • Sunday 8th Nov
  • Bolshoi Ballet: Jewels (Captured Live 2014) [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 12th Nov
  • ROH Live: Carmen, Viscera, Afternoon of a Faun/Tch [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 6th Dec
  • Bolshoi Ballet: The Lady of the Camellias [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 10th Dec
  • ROH Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 13th Dec
  • Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 16th Dec
  • ROH Live: The Nutcracker (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 24th Jan
  • Bolshoi Ballet: The Taming of the Shrew [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Tuesday 26th Jan
  • ROH Live: Two Pigeons/Rhapsody [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 4th Feb
  • ROH Live: La Traviata (2016) [12A]

    Select:
    18.45 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 13th Mar
  • Bolshoi Ballet: Spartacus [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 21st Mar
  • ROH Live: Boris Godunov (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 6th Apr
  • ROH Live: Giselle [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 10th Apr
  • Bolshoi Ballet: Don Quixote [12A]

    Select:
    16.00 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 25th Apr
  • ROH Live: Lucia di Lammermoor [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 18th May
  • ROH Live: Frankenstein [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 27th Jun
  • ROH Live: Werther [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.

Find out more about Picturehouse Recommends

Find out more about slackers club

Find out more about the Official Cinema of Jameson Film Club