What's on at Clapham Picturehouse

  • Wednesday 1st Jul
  • English National Opera: Carmen (Live) [15]

    Select:
    19.30 Screen Arts.
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    13.40 18.00
  • Minions 3D [U]

    Select:
    15.50 20.10
  • Entourage [15]

    Select:
    13.50 16.15 21.00
  • Mr. Holmes [PG]

    Select:
    14.15 16.40 18.40
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    15.30 21.00
  • Jurassic World 3D [12A]

    Select:
    18.15
  • Thursday 2nd Jul
  • Terminator Genisys 2D [12A]

    Select:
    13.15
  • Terminator Genisys 3D [12A]

    Select:
    20.50
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    11.30 13.40 18.00
  • Minions 3D [U]

    Select:
    15.50 20.10
  • Entourage [15]

    Select:
    13.50 16.15 21.00
    Select:
    18.40 HOH Subtitled: This screening has subtitles for people with hearing loss
  • Mr. Holmes [PG]

    Select:
    16.00 18.30
    Select:
    10.30 Big Scream: Exclusively for parents or carers with babies under the age of one.
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    15.30 21.00
  • Jurassic World 3D [12A]

    Select:
    12.50 18.15
  • London Road [15]

    Select:
    11.45
  • Friday 3rd Jul
  • Amy [15]

    Select:
    13.00 15.50 18.45 21.35
  • Magic Mike XXL [15]

    Select:
    13.00 15.45 18.30 21.15
  • Terminator Genisys 2D [12A]

    Select:
    15.25 21.05
  • Terminator Genisys 3D [12A]

    Select:
    12.30 18.20
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    11.30 13.45 16.00 18.15
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    20.30
  • Saturday 4th Jul
  • Amy [15]

    Select:
    12.45 15.45 18.45 21.45
  • Magic Mike XXL [15]

    Select:
    14.00 16.45 19.30 22.15
  • Terminator Genisys 2D [12A]

    Select:
    15.25 21.15
  • Terminator Genisys 3D [12A]

    Select:
    12.35 18.15
  • Boj [U]

    Select:
    11.00 Toddler Time: Exclusively for preschool children and their parents or carers.
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    11.30 13.50 16.15 18.30
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    20.50
  • Moomins on the Riviera [U]

    Select:
    11.45 Kids' Club: Exclusively for children and their parents or carers. Unaccompanied adults are not admitted.
  • Sunday 5th Jul
  • Amy [15]

    Select:
    14.25 17.20 20.15
  • Magic Mike XXL [15]

    Select:
    13.15 15.50 18.30 21.10
    Select:
    10.30 Big Scream: Exclusively for parents or carers with babies under the age of one.
  • ROH Live: Guillaume Tell (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    14.45 Screen Arts.
  • Terminator Genisys 2D [12A]

    Select:
    20.00
  • Terminator Genisys 3D [12A]

    Select:
    11.30 17.05
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    10.15 12.25 14.35
  • The Third Man (Re: 2015) [PG]

    Select:
    12.00
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    19.35
  • Monday 6th Jul
  • Fare Thee Well: 50 Years Of Grateful Dead [12A]

    Select:
    18.30 Featured Event.
  • Amy [15]

    Select:
    12.45 15.35 21.15
  • Magic Mike XXL [15]

    Select:
    12.45 15.30 18.15 20.50
  • Terminator Genisys 2D [12A]

    Select:
    12.45 21.00
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    11.45 13.55 16.10 18.30
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    15.30
  • Tuesday 7th Jul
  • Amy [15]

    Select:
    12.15 15.00 18.00 20.50
  • Magic Mike XXL [15]

    Select:
    13.00 15.35 18.15 21.15
  • Terminator Genisys 2D [12A]

    Select:
    21.00
  • Terminator Genisys 3D [12A]

    Select:
    12.00 17.50
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    13.45 16.00 18.30
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    14.55
  • Into the Clouds We Gaze [15]

    Select:
    20.45 Discover Tuesdays: Discover stunning cinema. Whether it's a cult classic, an art-house gem or a riveting documentary, there will always be a chance to see something different and brilliant in our weekly slot. Picturehouse Docs: Bringing you the best in new and topical documentaries covering issues around the world.
  • Wednesday 8th Jul
  • Ted 2 [15]

    Select:
    21.00
  • Amy [15]

    Select:
    12.45 15.35 20.50
  • Magic Mike XXL [15]

    Select:
    12.45 15.25 18.00 20.45
  • Q Pootle 5: Programme 5 [U]

    Select:
    11.00 Toddler Time: Exclusively for preschool children and their parents or carers.
  • Terminator Genisys 2D [12A]

    Select:
    15.30 21.10
  • Terminator Genisys 3D [12A]

    Select:
    12.30 18.25
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    13.30 16.00 18.30
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    18.15
  • Thursday 9th Jul
  • Ted 2 [15]

    Select:
    22.00
  • ENO Encore: Pirates of Penzance [PG]

    Select:
    18.15 Screen Arts.
  • Amy [15]

    Select:
    12.20 15.15 21.30
  • Magic Mike XXL [15]

    Select:
    13.15 15.45 18.30 21.15
    Select:
    10.30 Big Scream: Exclusively for parents or carers with babies under the age of one.
  • Terminator Genisys 2D [12A]

    Select:
    15.30 21.10
  • Terminator Genisys 3D [12A]

    Select:
    12.30
    Select:
    18.25 HOH Subtitled: This screening has subtitles for people with hearing loss
  • Minions 2D [U]

    Select:
    12.35 14.50 17.00
  • Jurassic World 2D [12A]

    Select:
    19.15
  • Saturday 11th Jul
  • Into the Woods [PG]

    Select:
    11.45 Kids' Club: Exclusively for children and their parents or carers. Unaccompanied adults are not admitted.
  • Sunday 12th Jul
  • Blade Runner: The Final Cut (Re: 2015) [15]

    Select:
    12.00 Vintage Sundays: Classic films back on the big screen where they belong.
  • Tuesday 14th Jul
  • Listen Up Philip [15]

    Select:
    20.45 Discover Tuesdays: Discover stunning cinema. Whether it's a cult classic, an art-house gem or a riveting documentary, there will always be a chance to see something different and brilliant in our weekly slot.
  • Thursday 16th Jul
  • NT Live: Everyman [15]

    Select:
    19.00 NT Live.
  • Sunday 19th Jul
  • Moomins on the Riviera [U]

    Select:
    11.00 Autism-Friendly: Especially for people on the autism spectrum or with other special needs and their families, friends and carers. Adults without disabilities are only admitted if they are accompanying a child or a person on the autism spectrum/with special needs.
  • Wednesday 22nd Jul
  • RSC Live: The Merchant Of Venice (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 27th Jul
  • RSC Encore: The Merchant Of Venice (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    12.00 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 29th Jul
  • Exhibition on Screen: The Impressionists [TBC]

    Select:
    16.30 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 3rd Aug
  • The Breakfast Club [15]

    Select:
    18.30 Culture Shock: Dedicated to bringing you the best in cult and genre films.
  • Monday 17th Aug
  • Faberge: A Life Of Its Own [PG]

    Select:
    14.00 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 26th Aug
  • RSC Live: Othello [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 3rd Sep
  • NT Live: The Beaux' Stratagem [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 NT Live.
  • Tuesday 22nd Sep
  • ROH Live: Romeo & Juliet (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 24th Sep
  • NT Encore: Coriolanus [15]

    Select:
    18.15 NT Live.
  • Tuesday 29th Sep
  • Roger Waters The Wall [TBC]

    Select:
    20.00 Featured Event.
  • Monday 5th Oct
  • ROH Live: Le Nozze Di Figaro (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    18.45 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 11th Oct
  • Bolshoi Ballet: Giselle [12A]

    Select:
    16.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 15th Oct
  • NT Live: Hamlet [N/A]

    Select:
    Screen Arts. NT Live.
  • Tuesday 20th Oct
  • NT Encore: Hamlet [N/A]

    Select:
    14.00 Screen Arts. NT Live.
  • Wednesday 21st Oct
  • RSC Live: Henry V [TBC]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 22nd Oct
  • NT Encore: Hamlet [N/A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts. NT Live.
  • Sunday 8th Nov
  • Bolshoi Ballet: Jewels (Captured Live 2014) [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 12th Nov
  • ROH Live: Carmen, Viscera, Afternoon of a Faun/Tch [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 6th Dec
  • Bolshoi Ballet: The Lady of the Camellias [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Thursday 10th Dec
  • ROH Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 13th Dec
  • Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 16th Dec
  • ROH Live: The Nutcracker (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 24th Jan
  • Bolshoi Ballet: The Taming of the Shrew [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Tuesday 26th Jan
  • Thursday 4th Feb
  • ROH Live: La Traviata (2016) [12A]

    Select:
    18.45 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 13th Mar
  • Bolshoi Ballet: Spartacus [12A]

    Select:
    15.00 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 21st Mar
  • ROH Live: Boris Godunov (2015) [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 6th Apr
  • ROH Live: Giselle [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Sunday 10th Apr
  • Bolshoi Ballet: Don Quixote [12A]

    Select:
    16.00 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 25th Apr
  • ROH Live: Lucia di Lammermoor [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Wednesday 18th May
  • ROH Live: Frankenstein [12A]

    Select:
    19.15 Screen Arts.
  • Monday 27th Jun
  • ROH Live: Werther [12A]

    Select:
    19.00 Screen Arts.